Event Hub

2017 CrossFit Games East Regional Day 1 Heats, Schedule, Lane Assignments

2017 CrossFit Games East Regional Day 1 Heats, Schedule, Lane Assignments
Photo: Rogue Fitness IG (@roguefitness)
Here's the full schedule, heats, lane assignments, and streams for Day 1 of the 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games East Regional, with times in EST:

Team Events 1 and 2 live stream




Team Event 1: 9AM - 10:30AM


Heat 1: 9AM - 9:30AM

1. North Haven Crossfit (--)
2. CrossFit Metric (--)
3. CrossFit Aurora Central (--)
4. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (--)
5. CrossFit Free (--)
6. FITERNITY (--)
7. Champlain Valley CrossFit (--)
8. UnionStrong (--)
9. CrossFit Lévis (--)
10. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (--)

Heat 2: 9:30AM - 10AM

1. Pro1 Montreal X (--)
2. CrossFit Closer (--)
3. CrossFit MeCK (--)
4. CrossFit Garden City (--)
5. CrossFit Quebec City (--)
6. CrossFit RedZone (--)
7. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (--)
8. CrossFit Queens (--)
9. Coliseum Strength (--)
10. The Flying V (--)

Heat 3: 10AM - 10:30AM

1. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (--)
2. Team CrossFit Milford (--)
3. Physics CrossFit (--)
4. East Woodbridge (--)
5. Pro1 Montreal (--)
6. Ocean States Finest (--)
7. Team Back Bay (--)
8. Reebok CrossFit ONE (--)
9. CrossFit Select (--)
10. Westchesters Finest (--)

Team Event 2: 11AM - 12PM


Heat 1: 11AM - 11:20AM

1. North Haven Crossfit (--)
2. CrossFit Metric (--)
3. CrossFit Aurora Central (--)
4. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (--)
5. CrossFit Free (--)
6. FITERNITY (--)
7. Champlain Valley CrossFit (--)
8. UnionStrong (--)
9. CrossFit Lévis (--)
10. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (--)

Heat 2: 11:20AM - 11:40AM

1. Pro1 Montreal X (--)
2. CrossFit Closer (--)
3. CrossFit MeCK (--)
4. CrossFit Garden City (--)
5. CrossFit Quebec City (--)
6. CrossFit RedZone (--)
7. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (--)
8. CrossFit Queens (--)
9. Coliseum Strength (--)
10. The Flying V (--)

Heat 3: 11:40AM - 12PM

1. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (--)
2. Team CrossFit Milford (--)
3. Physics CrossFit (--)
4. East Woodbridge (--)
5. Pro1 Montreal (--)
6. Ocean States Finest (--)
7. Team Back Bay (--)
8. Reebok CrossFit ONE (--)
9. CrossFit Select (--)
10. Westchesters Finest (--)

Men's and Women's Event 1 live stream




Men's Event 1: 12:30PM - 1:30PM


Heat 1: 12:30PM - 1PM

1. Max Bragg (--)
2. Jordan Cook (--)
3. Nicholas Paladino (--)
4. Nycolas Joyal (--)
5. Devin Ford (--)
6. Tyler Lee (--)
7. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (--)
8. Stephen Mackenzie (--)
9. Michael Ruggeri (--)
10. James Kozlakowski (--)
11. Thomas Markhauser (--)
12. Kyle Cant (--)
13. Cody Mooney (--)
14. Gary Sorrentino (--)
15. Josh Gervais (--)
16. Jonathan Gauvreau (--)
17. Brock Brady (--)
18. Jason Houde (--)
19. Jay Adams (--)
20. Austin Spencer (--)


Heat 2: 1PM - 1:30PM

1. Corey Lunney (--)
2. Anthony Vazquez (--)
3. Marquan Jones (--)
4. Conor Nugent (--)
5. Paul Tremblay (--)
6. Nicolas Leblanc (--)
7. Albert-Dominic Larouche (--)
8. Alexandre Caron (--)
9. Patrick Vellner (--)
10. Alex Vigneault (--)
11. Mathew Fraser (--)
12. Chase Smith (--)
13. Michael Palomba (--)
14. Christian Harris (--)
15. Tim Paulson (--)
16. Maxime Roy De Sylva (--)
17. Lucas Parker (--)
18. Simon Paquette (--)
19. Daniel Viger (--)


Women's Event 1: 1:30PM - 2:30PM


Heat 1: 1:30PM - 2PM

1. Jasper Thomson (--)
2. Annie-Pier Côté (--)
3. Courtney Sims (--)
4. Leann Lapp (--)
5. Danielle Resha (--)
6. Chantal Bouchard (--)
7. Kelly Wilhide (--)
8. Brittany Marella (--)
9. Madeline Senkosky (--)
10. Marie-Emilie Perreault (--)
11. Sonia Hurtubise (--)
12. Annie-Pier Ricard (--)
13. Caroline Conners (--)
14. Tori Dyson (--)
15. Elyse Persico (--)
16. Tamara Martel (--)
17. Jadzia Truszkowski (--)
18. Megin Oczkowski (--)
19. Michelle Tremblay-Boulianne (--)

Heat 2: 2PM - 2:30PM

1. Ariane Saint-Louis (--)
2. Emmy Simpkins (--)
3. Claudia Vazquez (--)
4. Manon Lesur (--)
5. Karine Shrum (--)
6. Stephanie Roy (--)
7. Carolyne Prevost (--)
8. Chloe Gauvin-David (--)
9. Mirakim Couvrette (--)
10. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (--)
11. Kari Pearce (--)
12. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (--)
13. Dani Horan (--)
14. Kristine Best (--)
15. Elizabeth Adams (--)
16. Chelsey Hughes (--)
17. Francesca Emanuele (--)
18. Raquel Rodriguez (--)
19. Marisa Hardy (--)
20. Kelly Baker (--)

Men's and Women's Event 2 live stream




Men's Event 2: 3PM - 3:40PM


Heat 1: 3PM - 3:10PM

1. Max Bragg (--)
2. Jordan Cook (--)
3. Nicholas Paladino (--)
4. Nycolas Joyal (--)
5. Devin Ford (--)
6. Jonathan Gauvreau (--)
7. Brock Brady (--)
8. Jason Houde (--)
9. Jay Adams (--)
10. Austin Spencer (--)

Heat 2: 3:10PM - 3:20PM

1. Tyler Lee (--)
2. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (--)
3. Stephen Mackenzie (--)
4. Michael Ruggeri (--)
5. James Kozlakowski (--)
6. Thomas Markhauser (--)
7. Kyle Cant (--)
8. Cody Mooney (--)
9. Gary Sorrentino (--)
10. Josh Gervais (--)

Heat 3: 3:20PM - 3:30PM

1. Corey Lunney (--)
2. Anthony Vazquez (--)
3. Marquan Jones (--)
4. Conor Nugent (--)
5. Paul Tremblay (--)
6. Maxime Roy De Sylva (--)
7. Lucas Parker (--)
8. Simon Paquette (--)
9. Daniel Viger (--)
10. Gabriel Bussieres (--)

Heat 4: 3:30PM - 3:40PM

1. Nicolas Leblanc (--)
2. Albert-Dominic Larouche (--)
3. Alexandre Caron (--)
4. Patrick Vellner (--)
5. Alex Vigneault (--)
6. Mathew Fraser (--)
7. Chase Smith (--)
8. Michael Palomba (--)
9. Christian Harris (--)
10. Tim Paulson (--)

Women's Event 3: 3:50PM - 4:30PM


Heat 1: 3:50PM - 4PM

1. Jasper Thomson (--)
2. Annie-Pier Côté (--)
3. Courtney Sims (--)
4. Leann Lapp (--)
5. Danielle Resha (--)
6. Tamara Martel (--)
7. Jadzia Truszkowski (--)
8. Megin Oczkowski (--)
9. Michelle Tremblay-Boulianne (--)

Heat 2: 4PM - 4:10PM

1. Chantal Bouchard (--)
2. Kelly Wilhide (--)
3. Brittany Marella (--)
4. Madeline Senkosky (--)
5. Marie-Emilie Perreault (--)
6. Sonia Hurtubise (--)
7. Annie-Pier Ricard (--)
8. Caroline Conners (--)
9. Tori Dyson (--)
10. Elyse Persico (--)

Heat 3: 4:10PM - 4:20PM

1. Ariane Saint-Louis (--)
2. Emmy Simpkins (--)
3. Claudia Vazquez (--)
4. Manon Lesur (--)
5. Karine Shrum (--)
6. Chelsey Hughes (--)
7. Francesca Emanuele (--)
8. Raquel Rodriguez (--)
9. Marisa Hardy (--)
10. Kelly Baker (--)

Heat 4: 4:20PM - 4:30PM

1. Stephanie Roy (--)
2. Carolyne Prevost (--)
3. Chloe Gauvin-David (--)
4. Mirakim Couvrette (--)
5. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (--)
6. Kari Pearce (--)
7. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (--)
8. Dani Horan (--)
9. Kristine Best (--)
10. Elizabeth Adams (--)
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv