2016 IWF Youth World Championships Results

2016 IWF Youth World Championships brings together the best youth weightlifters in the world to compete for world records and gold medals. This year the event is being held in Penang, Malaysia.

Men's Results


50kg Men


Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.53 A 95 116 211
2 CHOMCHUEN Natthawat 31.07.2001 THA 49.78 A 96 115 211
3 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 49.69 A 92 117 209
4 AL-HABSI Ahmed Salim Said 20.10.1999 OMA 49.98 A 88 120 208
5 CHOMCHUEN Teerapat 31.07.2001 THA 49.56 A 93 110 203
6 SUAREZ Miguel 14.09.1999 COL 49.61 A 86 115 201
7 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.95 A 84 111 195
8 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 49.66 A 85 108 193
9 CHUC PECH Alejandro 16.02.2001 MEX 49.87 A 80 106 186
10 DONEN Dogan 10.12.2002 TUR 49.76 A 80 100 180
11 RIVERA John Paolo Jr 12.02.2001 PHI 48.87 B 78 101 179
12 MATIN Elfrado Roy 05.09.2000 MAS 49.98 B 77 101 178
13 GASIMOV Rustam 29.01.2002 AZE 49.95 B 76 92 168
14 RAJAPAKSHAGE Dinesh Prasanna Abenayaka 12.06.1999 SRI 49.85 B 75 90 165
15 ATHTHANAYAKA MUDIYANSELAGE Tharanga D.T. 24.02.2000 SRI 47.45 B 73 89 162
16 WU Che Yu 15.09.2000 TPE 49.86 B 71 90 161
17 ALHAYEK Ahmed Bandar A 28.09.2002 KSA 49.96 B 71 88 159
18 LU Ming-Han 07.02.2001 TPE 49.86 B 60 85 145

56kg Men



Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Gaoming 25.04.1999 CHN 55.20 A 115 140 255
2 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.84 A 108 127 235
3 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 A 100 133 233
4 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 55.85 A 101 131 232
5 BUPPHAMALA Patiphan 27.08.1999 THA 55.50 A 102 128 230
6 SUKHOTSKYI Dmytro 24.05.1999 UKR 55.78 A 104 126 230
7 GOCMENOGLU Yusuf 24.11.2000 TUR 55.78 A 107 120 227
8 TOPTAS Caner 14.08.2001 TUR 55.72 A 103 121 224
9 MAY CHALE Juan Antonio De Jesus 02.02.1999 MEX 55.51 A 98 125 223
10 OSTEEV Kirill 11.01.1999 RUS 55.96 A 101 120 221
11 MAEDA Kai 26.01.1999 JPN 55.93 B 93 122 215
12 KHALILOV Kanan 09.08.1999 AZE 55.95 A 100 115 215
13 ROSLI Syazani Bin 05.02.1999 MAS 55.45 B 95 115 210
14 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.65 B 90 120 210
15 CHAMPA Chanon 31.05.2000 THA 55.98 B 83 110 193
16 POLHENGODA MOHOTTALALGE Yugantha Y.B.P. 10.11.1999 SRI 55.60 B 80 106 186
17 WASALA MUDIYANSELAGE Nuwan Chandrasiri W 20.09.1999 SRI 55.97 B 80 95 175
18 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 76 95 171
19 LAFEE Walid 26.02.2002 JOR 54.67 B 63 75 138

62kg Men



Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.59 A 125 155 280
2 WEI Yunban 19.06.2001 CHN 61.74 A 120 156 276
3 GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 61.76 A 124 149 273
4 LAGAREJO MOSQUERA Edwin Andres 06.04.1999 COL 61.92 A 121 147 268
5 SHIN Bi 05.10.2000 KOR 61.44 A 117 150 267
6 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 61.86 A 115 145 260
7 RUSTAMOV Isa 06.11.1999 AZE 61.91 A 116 143 259
8 SAVELYEV Anatoliy 06.01.2000 KAZ 61.82 A 118 140 258
9 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 A 117 141 258
10 GARCIA Hector Armando 17.06.1999 COL 61.44 A 117 140 257
11 SETIAWAN Muhammad Halim 22.04.2000 INA 61.55 A 116 140 256
12 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 61.73 B 114 140 254
13 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 108 144 252
14 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 60.74 A 110 137 247
15 PHONSENA Paponsan 10.11.1999 THA 61.53 B 109 135 244
16 ALIYEV Fugan 20.01.2001 AZE 61.28 B 106 131 237
17 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 61.70 B 104 124 228
18 CHEN Cheng Pao 06.11.1999 TPE 61.60 B 101 118 219
19 ALAJYAN Hussain Ali M 24.04.1999 KSA 61.57 B 100 117 217
20 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 95 120 215
21 NUR HANNIS Bin Abu Bakar 05.01.2001 MAS 61.72 B 100 115 215
22 K C Prakash 12.12.1999 NEP 61.33 B 92 117 209

69kg Men



Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.98 A 135 182 317
2 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 68.86 A 131 164 295
3 YAZICI Ferhat Ali 09.09.1999 TUR 68.72 A 133 158 291
4 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 67.59 A 121 163 284
5 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 68.56 A 128 156 284
6 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 68.72 A 127 156 283
7 OZBEK M. Furkan 24.01.2001 TUR 68.44 A 123 156 279
8 JANG Yunhee 19.04.1999 KOR 67.00 B 120 156 276
9 JURECKI Szymon 22.07.1999 POL 67.85 A 128 140 268
10 BI Hanqi 26.01.2001 CHN 68.60 A 115 151 266
11 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.61 A 116 141 257
12 KAO Chih Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.83 B 108 149 257
13 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 120 137 257
14 RUEANGKANAB Navakai 08.08.1999 THA 68.38 A 115 141 256
15 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 68.18 B 111 136 247
16 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 67.59 B 110 130 240
17 ALGHANNAM Haidar Ahmed M 09.04.1999 KSA 68.32 B 107 130 237
18 BABAYEV Tarmenkhan 08.01.2002 AZE 68.61 B 104 128 232
19 SATO Kotaro 07.05.2000 JPN 68.20 B 100 130 230
20 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.57 B 104 126 230
21 SALIM Omar 22.07.2000 JOR 68.98 B 71 90 161
--- MURRAY Christopher John 05.02.1999 GBR 68.49 A 118 --- ---

77kg Men

 
Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 75.73 A 160 191 351
2 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 76.45 A 145 176 321
3 LOMANOV Yevgeniy 11.08.1999 KAZ 76.43 A 140 167 307
4 AHMADNEJAD Ahmad 10.09.1999 IRI 73.13 A 134 169 303
5 AGHAZADEH SHAMASBI Taghi 23.09.1999 IRI 75.57 A 134 162 296
6 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 76.73 A 130 160 290
7 YEOM Dahoon 31.03.1999 KOR 76.61 A 128 160 288
8 SHOGENOV Alim 17.11.1999 RUS 76.51 A 128 159 287
9 CAGDAR Ahmet 23.01.1999 TUR 74.82 A 131 153 284
10 LOCH JR Dale Roy 12.08.1999 USA 76.60 B 130 153 283
11 LIU Nengping 15.05.2000 CHN 76.25 A 128 153 281
12 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 74.33 A 129 150 279
13 KAYRA Devran 05.02.2000 TUR 70.30 A 123 153 276
14 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 75.30 B 120 145 265
15 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 112 137 249
16 SHUKURLU Mayil 12.12.2001 AZE 71.50 B 108 135 243
17 MAT SULAIMAN Muhamad Rashdan 13.10.2000 MAS 76.70 B 110 132 242
18 AMJAD Farhan 20.02.2001 PAK 75.50 B 103 133 236
19 AL-ABOUDI Khaled 20.05.2000 JOR 76.02 B 101 125 226
20 ALGHAZWI Jehad Yaseer A 15.05.2000 KSA 72.20 B 94 123 217
21 YAPA MUDIYANSELAGE Milinda Aruna P. 29.03.1999 SRI 70.94 B 80 90 170
--- DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 76.48 B 120 --- ---
--- AL AJMI Murshid Mohamed Murshid 06.02.2000 OMA 76.57 A 132 --- ---

85kg Men

 
Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.39 A 144 185 329
2 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 82.30 A 147 181 328
3 AVAGYAN Karen 12.05.1999 ARM 81.60 A 145 173 318
4 BANG Seohyun 15.01.1999 KOR 84.37 A 141 176 317
5 OKHRIMENKO Dmitrii 27.01.1999 RUS 81.85 A 143 170 313
6 PUSHMIN Artem 30.06.1999 RUS 84.45 A 140 173 313
7 ANTROPOV Artyom 23.01.2000 KAZ 82.90 A 135 174 309
8 MICHALSKI Jakub 05.08.1999 POL 84.57 A 135 170 305
9 TLILI Wajih 07.03.1999 TUN 84.40 A 138 155 293
10 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 82.05 A 130 157 287
11 MIRZAYEV Sanan 15.12.1999 AZE 82.42 B 125 159 284
12 KOONTZ Kolton Dee 07.04.1999 USA 82.55 B 130 152 282
13 ODUBER MARIN Jose Ignacio 02.09.2000 VEN 81.57 B 120 158 278
14 WASHINGTON Jaden Mykal 06.06.1999 USA 84.36 B 125 150 275
15 LIU Dekun 25.02.1999 CHN 84.06 A 127 145 272
16 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 121 150 271
17 HO Wei Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 84.48 B 118 149 267
18 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.30 B 112 150 262
19 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 83.84 B 120 141 261
20 WIJEWICKRAMA Bevishan Jith 30.06.1999 SRI 84.31 B 110 143 253
21 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 81.81 B 111 137 248
22 NORDIN Muhamad Hakimie Haikal 21.02.2002 MAS 80.68 B 95 117 212
23 ALKHAWALDEH Ahmed 07.08.1999 JOR 77.33 B 75 101 176
--- PAPI Mahdi 05.09.2000 IRI 82.70 A 123 --- ---
--- SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 78.00 A 154 --- ---

94kg Men

 
Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHKHEIDZE Irakli 05.01.1999 GEO 91.20 A 154 186 340
2 SERDAROV Azat 07.02.1999 TKM 93.75 A 149 181 330
3 SZMEJA Pawel 22.03.1999 POL 92.38 A 155 174 329
4 PUSHMIN Egor 30.06.1999 RUS 93.48 A 144 180 324
5 LOTFI Alireza 24.03.1999 IRI 93.58 A 141 166 307
6 HU Xinzhu 17.10.2000 CHN 92.79 A 130 170 300
7 IZDEBSKI Marcin 06.03.1999 POL 93.82 A 137 160 297
8 HWANG Soohwan 14.09.1999 KOR 89.30 B 127 166 293
9 SANCHEZ MONTOYA Orlando Aldair 25.01.1999 MEX 93.72 B 126 165 291
10 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 120 160 280
11 BAYRAMLI Umidvar 16.07.2001 AZE 88.70 B 115 145 260
12 SU Yu-Chin 09.01.1999 TPE 93.21 B 115 143 258
13 RANATUNGA MUDIYANSELAGE Saharaka R. 20.01.2000 SRI 85.85 B 92 127 219

+94kg Men

 
Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 145.85 A 170 205 375
2 GRETSA Dmitrii 08.07.1999 RUS 144.25 A 160 190 350
3 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 151.00 A 151 191 342
4 WEGRZYN Jakub 28.07.1999 POL 135.75 A 155 186 341
5 LALAYAN Varazdat 01.05.1999 ARM 112.72 A 156 184 340
6 PANAYOTIDI Nikolay 01.01.1999 RUS 103.10 A 157 180 337
7 HWANG Sangun 10.09.2000 KOR 95.27 A 155 181 336
8 HANZENKO Oleh 10.12.1999 UKR 137.55 A 151 180 331
9 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 105.33 A 145 185 330
10 HSIEH Yun Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 115.35 A 152 170 322
11 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 130.41 B 130 173 303
12 MIYAGI Masayoshi 04.02.1999 JPN 131.12 B 130 171 301
13 PEREZ GUERRERO Ivan Jahir 29.08.1999 MEX 129.66 A 137 162 299
14 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 105.44 B 120 165 285
15 TABATADZE Tornike 10.02.2001 GEO 122.85 B 128 150 278
16 GAWAN Jerry Anak 16.12.2000 MAS 116.55 B 120 145 265
17 BAEZA CARCAMO Melinton Fernando 05.06.1999 CHI 107.84 B 115 142 257
18 ALFAWAR Mohammed Noor H 21.10.1999 KSA 118.71 B 110 140 250
19 AHMAD Ahmad Fadil 06.09.2001 MAS 107.71 B 100 120 220
20 ALSABER Zaid Mohammad Waleed 17.08.1999 JOR 127.86 B 85 95 180

Women's Results


44kg Women


Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.32 A 67 87 154
2 VINATASARI Nur 05.07.2001 INA 43.55 A 66 78 144
3 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 43.56 A 62 77 139
4 NARIN Ayse 30.01.2000 TUR 43.38 A 58 76 134
5 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 43.73 A 56 77 133
6 DAS Shrabani 16.03.2002 IND 43.92 A 54 69 123
7 TAMDEMIR Kevser 06.07.2000 TUR 43.54 A 55 65 120
8 JAMBULLIYE GAMLADDALAGE Upamalika R.G. 17.01.2001 SRI 43.86 A 48 60 108
9 NILCY Tunik 12.09.2001 MAS 43.74 A 43 58 101
10 GALKOTUWE GEDARA JAYATHUNGA Viduranga M. 19.07.2000 SRI 43.81 A 40 50 90

48kg Women


Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHAO Jinhong 26.05.2001 CHN 46.45 A 80 95 175
2 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 47.34 A 74 88 162
3 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.25 A 66 86 152
4 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.64 A 69 82 151
5 GAONA PARDO Keylin Veronica 02.08.2002 ECU 47.26 B 66 83 149
6 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 A 66 82 148
7 BALTAG Sabina 24.04.2001 ROU 47.83 A 64 82 146
8 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 47.34 B 63 80 143
9 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 A 61 82 143
10 DEMIR Gizem Nur 24.03.1999 TUR 47.63 A 63 80 143
11 SEREBRYAKOVA Diana 25.03.2000 KAZ 47.95 B 60 80 140
12 TACATA Chloe Ines Paulo 20.10.1999 USA 46.96 B 60 77 137
13 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 47.39 A 62 75 137
14 DIVISEKARA MUDIYANSELAGE Srimali S. 19.09.1999 SRI 47.19 B 59 77 136
15 AP THANABALASINGAM Logassree 02.08.2002 MAS 46.70 B 47 65 112
--- JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.95 B 56 --- ---
--- MAT MARZUKI Siti Noralyaa 20.11.2000 MAS 46.75 B 50 --- ---
--- NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.41 A --- 94 ---

53kg Women



Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Mengqian 27.03.2000 CHN 50.28 A 77 105 182
2 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.03 A 78 101 179
3 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.87 A 78 100 178
4 DELOS SANTOS Ma Dessa 25.11.1999 PHI 52.81 A 75 95 170
5 KONOTOP Kamila 23.03.2001 UKR 52.47 A 78 91 169
6 HERNANDEZ ARRAEZ Adriana Alejandra 16.07.1999 VEN 52.32 A 75 90 165
7 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth 01.01.1999 COL 53.00 B 67 98 165
8 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 51.71 A 71 91 162
9 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 52.43 A 74 88 162
10 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.34 A 65 88 153
11 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 68 85 153
12 YAYLA Gamze 09.11.2000 TUR 52.96 A 72 80 152
13 KOZUCHOWSKA Marta 09.12.2000 POL 52.93 B 60 80 140
14 ILANDARIPEDIGE Lakshika Madumali P. 01.04.2000 SRI 51.59 B 50 60 110


58kg Women



Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAKIN Aysegul 24.06.1999 TUR 57.44 A 80 104 184
2 TYMOSHCHUK Mariia 02.08.1999 UKR 57.48 A 82 100 182
3 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.66 A 75 102 177
4 PONCIANO RODRIGUEZ Cristal Guadalupe 09.02.1999 MEX 57.98 A 77 99 176
5 KIM Seyeon 16.01.1999 KOR 57.19 A 75 98 173
6 TORRES HIPOLITO Lizbeth 08.04.1999 MEX 57.96 A 73 97 170
7 CHONTAVIN Thipwara 14.12.2002 THA 57.31 A 70 94 164
8 KARTUZOVA Anastasiia 24.02.1999 RUS 57.88 A 71 91 162
9 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.07 B 70 90 160
10 GUSEVA Evgeniia 13.08.2001 RUS 57.90 A 74 85 159
11 KOWALSKA Sandra Weronika 23.03.1999 POL 57.96 A 69 88 157
12 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 55.79 B 68 83 151
13 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 64 75 139
14 VIJAYABASKAR Arshika 08.10.2001 SRI 56.91 B 55 81 136
15 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 57.23 B 59 77 136
16 LUEH Sheren 05.04.2002 MAS 57.80 B 48 60 108

63kg Women



Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Shan 19.06.1999 CHN 62.39 A 94 117 211
2 SU Xiaohong 14.09.1999 CHN 62.69 A 95 115 210
3 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 62.12 A 92 116 208
4 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 61.63 A 93 114 207
5 BELOBORODOVA Anastasiia 13.10.1999 RUS 62.20 A 91 105 196
6 ALTUN Berfin 01.11.1999 TUR 62.57 A 80 111 191
7 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 61.12 A 83 103 186
8 JUNG Yoona 18.03.1999 KOR 61.44 A 81 105 186
9 KUZGANBAYEVA Karina 13.11.2000 KAZ 62.89 A 82 100 182
10 GUANCHE MENDEZ Angie Dinora 08.01.2001 MEX 62.81 A 80 100 180
11 NUR ATIKAH Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 A 78 96 174
12 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 61.96 B 76 97 173
13 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 62.60 A 75 96 171
14 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 61.43 B 72 94 166
15 HUNG Ling 16.04.1999 TPE 62.91 B 72 94 166
16 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 60.87 B 71 88 159
17 HYLA Karolina Izabela 26.10.2001 POL 62.81 B 67 89 156
18 HARWOOD Annabelle Rose 17.06.1999 AUS 61.38 B 68 86 154
19 RAMOS PEREZ Millaray Scarleth 23.09.2001 CHI 62.12 B 67 81 148
20 KATAYAMA Risa 08.03.2003 JPN 62.70 B 63 76 139
21 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 62.03 B 53 76 129
--- KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 79 --- ---

69kg Women


Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 66.17 A 101 117 218
2 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 68.23 A 96 121 217
3 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 A 93 122 215
4 TANG Jing 10.02.1999 CHN 66.40 A 93 121 214
5 CHALKAROVA Anzhela 01.08.1999 KAZ 68.04 A 87 110 197
6 CABALLERO I MANZANARES Noelia 29.04.1999 ESP 68.18 A 85 103 188
7 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 67.57 A 84 103 187
8 STENBO Madison Michelle 01.03.1999 USA 67.78 A 87 100 187
9 VIZGINA Ekaterina 24.10.2001 RUS 68.33 A 81 100 181
10 KONNGEN Suchitta 02.11.2001 THA 65.39 B 74 99 173
11 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 68.70 A 76 97 173
12 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 67.44 B 74 92 166
13 NAKAJIMA Motoka 02.03.2002 JPN 66.08 B 72 92 164
14 GLAB Klaudia Katarzyna 19.12.1999 POL 65.93 B 70 89 159
15 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 64.26 B 62 80 142
16 MOHD NORDIN Nor Sofia 15.03.1999 MAS 67.99 B 63 77 140
17 HALPANDENIYA HEWAGE Kasuni Udeshika 30.07.2001 SRI 65.12 B 50 65 115

+69kg Women


Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONG Huibing 20.05.1999 CHN 106.34 A 117 142 259
2 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 111.57 A 113 140 253
3 DALALYAN Arpine 18.02.1999 ARM 106.69 A 93 127 220
4 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 116.85 A 97 123 220
5 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 123.61 A 100 119 219
6 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 PUR 122.68 A 99 116 215
7 ZHUKOVSKAYA Yuliya 11.03.1999 KAZ 94.97 A 93 120 213
8 JANG Hyeonju 26.11.1999 KOR 76.24 B 92 120 212
9 RIAZANOVA Daria 24.08.2000 RUS 82.74 A 91 115 206
10 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 90.34 A 92 113 205
11 CHAVERRA MOSQUERA Anlly Paola 02.09.1999 COL 90.88 A 92 112 204
12 FISCHER Sarah 09.11.2000 AUT 79.27 A 90 113 203
13 CHANG Yu Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 94.09 B 91 110 201
14 ZUBOVA Angelina 05.09.1999 RUS 77.08 B 87 110 197
15 KHAMHAENG Supatchanin 14.04.2001 THA 95.09 B 86 107 193
16 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 84 104 188
17 SIPOS Jessica Embry 23.06.1999 USA 90.07 B 83 102 185
18 CHEN En Tzu 12.11.1999 TPE 74.25 B 82 102 184
19 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 91.13 B 78 105 183
20 VLASENKO Anastasiia 02.05.2001 UKR 87.05 B 79 103 182
21 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 80 98 178
22 KOZUCHOWSKA Malgorzata Aleksandra 12.02.1999 POL 73.69 B 73 98 171
--- NOLASCO HERNANDEZ Lizbeth Gabriela 29.07.1999 MEX 81.44 A --- 113 ---
--- HAPUTHENNE WIYANNALAGE Thimali N.B.J.H 16.10.1999 SRI 91.50 B --- --- ---
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv