Battle of the Norse Giants
Norrköping, Sweden
Nov 12, 2016
Show Results

null
Only a returning World's Strongest Man has the free right of passage back to defend his title- the only other ticket is a place on the podium at a Giants Live event. The biggest names in the sport of Strongman, including Johannes A?rsjo?, Žydr?nas Savickas, Terry Hollands, Mark Felix, and more, will be in Sweden on November 12th for Battle of the Norse Giants. They will battle for prize money, titles, and a golden ticket to World's Strongest Man.


 

DLFWKTSLLRASTotal
Johannes Arsjo*7.5101212111062.5
Martin Forsmark*10.55119.5121260
Mark Felix*12125561151
Terry Hollands7.5111007944.5
Jimmy Paquet989010844
Joachim Gustavsson5.537119742.5
Benni Magnusson10.57485438.5
Luke Herrick5.5489.54637
Johan Liljeblad0966.58534.5
Will Baggot4226.53320.5
Antti Mourujarvi36302216