Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Barn Brothers
Barn Brothers Wrestling
Hauppauge
Hauppaugue
Prime Wrestling Club White
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
VPO1 14-6
D. McKee
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
106 lbs
05/04
W
VFA 2:26 6-6
N. Dolson
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 1:42
D. Tebano
Hammer Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
R. Morgan
Orchard South WC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
102-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Anthony
MPR
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
102-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
J. Gorman
West Islip
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
102-I lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Evans
Nesh Skins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
102-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Halal
Union P.A.L
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
102-I lbs
02/10
L
NC 0-0
J. Bender
Longwood
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
101
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
A. Morin
Patchogue-Medford
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
D. Blenk
Westhampton Beach
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
3rd Place
101
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:35
R. DeStefano
East Islip
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Semis (16 Man)
101
02/03
W
MD 12-3
C. Schmalz
Comsewogue
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Quarters (16 Man)
101
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:14
A. Tolfree
Xavier
David Sorensen Memorial at LuHi
Round 3
101
12/28
L
DEC 2-0
C. Powers
Long Beach
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
12/28
W
TF 16-0 3:37
J. Mullings
Baldwin
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. Sullivan
Monroe Woodbury
Massapequa Holiday Tournament
Round 2
101
12/10
L
DEC 13-6
T. Homma
Mamaroneck
48th Annual Mamaroneck Tiger Tournament
1st Place Match
108
12/10
W
F 0-0
I. Nesser
Mamaroneck
48th Annual Mamaroneck Tiger Tournament
Quarterfinals
108
12/10
W
DEC 11-7
K. GANDHI
Horace Mann School
48th Annual Mamaroneck Tiger Tournament
Semifinals
108
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:17
J. Panetta
Oyster Bay Sr High
Herricks Invitational
Round 5
108
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Vera
Patchogue-Medford H S
Herricks Invitational
Round 3
108
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Vera
Patchogue-Medford H S
Herricks Invitational
Round 2
108
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Cando
Patchogue-Medford H S
Herricks Invitational
Round 2
108
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:23
S. Taley
Sewanhaka West
Herricks Invitational
Round 1
108
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:23
S. Taley
Sewanhaka West
Herricks Invitational
Champ. Round 5
108
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Vera
Patchogue-Medford H S
Herricks Invitational
Champ. Round 3
108
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Cando
Patchogue-Medford H S
Herricks Invitational
Champ. Round 2
108
09/10
L
F 15-4 2:38
L. Forgatch
Scorpions
2023 Waterway Duals
Semi-Finals
102 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
MD 10-2
W. Milhalko
Apex Worldwide
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
102 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
VSU 12-0 1:30
B. Farrell
Curby 3-style
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 4
102 lbs
05/06
L
VSU 10-0 1:13
Z. Musshorn
Team Tugman
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
04/08
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:58
C. Phillips
Barn Brothers
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
96-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Mzyk
RedNose Wrestling School
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
96-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Donaruma
Delaware Valley
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
96-I lbs
04/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
J. Eboli
Red Nose Wrestling School
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
96-I lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023