Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayden Weidman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Bangor
Bangor White
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. McGuire
Rhino wrestling
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
85-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. lombardi
Este Built
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
85-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
MD 11-0
S. Pascarella
VHW
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
85-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
A. LaBella
South Plainfield
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
85-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
J. Sutton
Prime Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
85-I lbs
02/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Nelligan
Nazareth
2024 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Consi of 16 #2
80 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Tran
Emmaus
2024 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Consi of 16 #1
80 lbs
02/17
L
MD 18-4
E. Miernicki
North Schuylkill
2024 Tony Iasiello Memorial DXI Jr High Championships
Round of 32
80 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 5-1
M. Cartagena
Bangor White
2023 Bangor Jr High Slater Showdown
3rd Place
87 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 5-3
K. Hale
Parkland
2023 Bangor Jr High Slater Showdown
Consi-Semis
87 lbs
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:07
M. Ramsey
Pen Argyl
2023 Bangor Jr High Slater Showdown
Semi-Finals
87 lbs
12/23
W
F 6-0 1:05
C. Hancock
Valley View
2023 Bangor Jr High Slater Showdown
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
G. Mindler
Easton White
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Consi of 4
94 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
J. Cappa
East Stroudsburg
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Consi of 8 #2
94 lbs
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Milburn
Easton Red
Zephyr Jr High Mat Classic
Round of 16
94 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023